burger-menu



Coming up:    Keelboat Keelover Regatta   9/29 - 9/30  More





weather

  
  

results

  
5/16 Wednesday Racing
Winner - Andy McDonald
Exceptional - Mike Evans

5/19-20 Windy 500 Regatta
Laser Jr. - Reagan Lessick
Laser Sr. - Ryan Lashaway
Snipe - Jno Disch

5/23 Wednesday Racing
Winner - Andy McDonald
Exceptional - Jim Rickter

5/26 - Germantown Sprints
Snipe - Randy & Mary Fridlund
MC Scow - Andy McDonald
Sunfish - Jim Rickter
Laser - Paul Gush

5/30 Wednesday Racing
Winner - Jim Jordan
Exceptional - Paul Gush

6/2-3 Memorial Regatta
MC Scow - Andy McDonald
Lightning - Mike Franceschini
Interlake - Thane Morgan
Y Flyer - Howard Roeshlein
Thistle - Eric Guion
Sunfish - Jim Richter

6/06 Wednesday Racing
Winner - Adam Ondrejack
Exceptional - Jackson Rush

6/9-10 Geist Guzzler
Winner - Bob Hickok

6/13 Wednesday Racing
Winner - Stephen Roeshlein
Exceptional - Annie Townsend

6/20 Wednesday Racing
Winner - Andy McDonald
Exceptional - Mary Fridlund

6/27 Wednesday Racing
Winner - Mike Franceschini
Exceptional - Mike Evans

6/30 Firecracker Mini Regatta
MC Scow - Andy McDonaldi
Laser - Brian Rosensteel
Sunfish - Mark Saalmuller

7/11 Wednesday Racing
Winner - Andy McDonald
Exceptional - Dale Katzfey

7/18 Wednesday Racing
Winner - Thane Morgan
Exceptional - Logan & Sunny Tullai

7/25 Wednesday Racing
Winner - Brian Rosensteel
Exceptional - Doug White

8/08 Wednesday Racing
Winner - Andy McDonald
Exceptional - Emilie Shunke

8/22 Wednesday Racing
Winner - Thane Morgan
Exceptional - Cap. Charlie Daniel

Commodore's Cup 8/25 - 8/26
Cup Winner - Bryan & Ayden Sarber
Interlake - Dave Weimer
Y-Flyer - Kevin Black
Lightning - Pete Mcginity
Snipe - Randy Fridlund
Thistle - Hunter Dyar
Keelboat - Brad Blackman

8/29 Wednesday Racing
Winner - Don Wilson
Exceptional - George Broadlick

Buzz L. Mini Regatta 9/1
Laser - Brian Rosensteelr
Sunfish - Mark Saalmuller
MC Scow - Andy McDonald

9/5 Wednesday Racing
Winner - Andy McDonald
Exceptional - Mike Franceschini

9/12 Wednesday Racing
Winner - Andy McDonald
Exceptional - Dave Charlton

9/8-9 Thistle Naptown Regatta
Winner - Hunter Dyar
Paul Dovey, Dave Atkinson, Eric Guion, Andy McDonald, Howard King finished as listed






The Sarber duo win the 2018 Commodore's Cup!

25 Boats raced pursuit style.  They started last and beat the masses to lift the trophy.

2nd Place  -  Dave Weimer

3rd Place - Hunter Dyar





ISC was recently featured in Geist Magazine.   Click here to read the article.